Glas Sanierung

Italian translation: procedura di riifacimento/ristrutturazione del vetro

German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) /
German term or phrase: Glas Sanierung
Glas kann auch durch eine Glas Sanierung wieder aufgearbeitet werden und in einen schönen fabrikneuen Zustand gebracht werden.

Risanare?
tiziana72
Italian translation:procedura di riifacimento/ristrutturazione del vetro
Explanation:
confermo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2018-03-09 14:27:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche risanamento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2018-03-09 14:28:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche risanamento
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5procedura di riifacimento/ristrutturazione del vetro
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4 +1rinnovamento del vetro
martini
3 +1restauro/ripristino del vetro
Consuelo Castellari


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procedura di riifacimento/ristrutturazione del vetro


Explanation:
confermo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2018-03-09 14:27:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche risanamento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2018-03-09 14:28:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche risanamento

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
restauro/ripristino del vetro


Explanation:
Altre due alternative.
http://www.automobilandia.com/riparazione-o-sostituzione-par...

http://www.autogold.it/news-648/COME-RESTAURARE-IL-PARABREZZ...

http://www.brumana.it/?Lng=Ita&Szn=Realizzazione&Subs=26&c=3...

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Giulia Musso
41 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rinnovamento del vetro


Explanation:
nella frase però non ripeterei vetro, ma parlerei ad es. di trattamento specifico di rinnovamento


http://www.astonweb.it/rinnovamento_vetro/

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti
22 mins