Einlaufphase

Italian translation: fase di assestamento

German term or phrase:Einlaufphase
Italian translation:fase di assestamento
Entered by: Serena Tutino

14:13 Nov 30, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Regolazione ingranaggi
German term or phrase: Einlaufphase
Im Werk ist das Getriebe auf ein Flankenspiel von ca. 0,005 mm eingestellt und nach einer Einlaufphase unter diesen Wert nachgestellt worden.
Serena Tutino
Italy
fase di assestamento
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4fase di rodaggio
Giovanna N.
4fase di assestamento
Heike Steffens


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fase di assestamento


Explanation:
:-)

Heike Steffens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 613
Grading comment
Grazie!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fase di rodaggio


Explanation:
l'ho trovato su un diz. tecnico

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Duina
30 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  D.V.Rita
34 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Vittorio Veneziani
8 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Armando Tavano
12 hrs
  -> grazie!