International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Hineinreichen

Italian translation: sporgersi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hineinreichen
Italian translation:sporgersi
Entered by: Heike Steffens

20:04 Mar 10, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Hineinreichen
Qualcuno potrebbe gentilmente darmi una mano nella formulazione della seguente frase?

Gefahr, das Betreten, Hineinreichen in den Gefahrenbereich ist verboten.

Non riesco a collocare "Hineinreichen" :-(

-> Pericolo! L’accesso alla zona di pericolo nonché XXX sono vietati.

Grazie di cuore del vostro aiuto!
Heike Steffens
sporgersi
Explanation:
war meine erste Idee.

Normalerweise hätte ich an

Infilare le mani

gedacht, aber ich glaube, das ist hier nicht gemeint.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Stunden (2007-03-11 08:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vielleicht SPORGERE le mani?
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Scusa il ritardo e grazie mille di nuovo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sporgersi
Christel Zipfel
3inoltrarsiAlessandra Scaffidi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inoltrarsi


Explanation:
a me vien in mente solo questo:

è vietato accedere o inoltrarsi nella zona/area di pericolo

Alessandra Scaffidi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sporgersi


Explanation:
war meine erste Idee.

Normalerweise hätte ich an

Infilare le mani

gedacht, aber ich glaube, das ist hier nicht gemeint.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Stunden (2007-03-11 08:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vielleicht SPORGERE le mani?

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 308
Grading comment
Scusa il ritardo e grazie mille di nuovo!