KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Druckspindeln

Italian translation: mandrini di compressione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Druckspindeln
Italian translation:mandrini di compressione
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

17:06 Mar 26, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Druckspindeln
La solita fustellatrice, dotata di uno strumento che consente flessibilità della regolazione del taglio.

"Da beim XXX das Spaltmaß ausschließlich über die Verstellung des Gegenstanzzylinders erfolgt, dienen die Druckspindeln nur noch dem Spielfreistellen des Zylindersystems."

mandrini di pressione???

Federica
Federica74
mandrini di compressione
Explanation:
vedi link, in fondo
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Ancora grazie mille, Margherita!
Ciao
Federica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mandrini di spinta
Aennchen
3mandrini di compressione
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mandrini di compressione


Explanation:
vedi link, in fondo


    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:-taSMCyi-0YJ:www.itisvi...
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 611
Grading comment
Ancora grazie mille, Margherita!
Ciao
Federica

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mandrini di spinta


Explanation:
deve essere la spinta: ->forza applicata in una direzione.

Aennchen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 122