KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Phasendiversity

Italian translation: diversità di fase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Phasendiversity
Italian translation:diversità di fase
Entered by: Serena Tutino

06:31 Apr 10, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Corso di formazione
German term or phrase: Phasendiversity
In allen Radios kommt ein FM-Doppeltuner mit Phasendiversity zum Einsatz.
Serena Tutino
Italy
diversità delle fasi
Explanation:
Ciao
Befanetta81
Selected response from:

Befanetta81
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4differenza di fase
Margherita Ferrero
3modalità diversità
Chiara Righele
3diversità delle fasi
Befanetta81


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diversità delle fasi


Explanation:
Ciao
Befanetta81

Befanetta81
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 178

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modalità diversità


Explanation:
Credo si tratti di questo.

Per le antenne il funzionamento in diversità consiste in una tecnica particolare di trasmissione (v. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Antenna_diversity)

Chiara Righele
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
differenza di fase


Explanation:
vari link anche in Wikipedia per sinusoidali e tensioni

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 611