KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Querstab

Italian translation: barra trasversale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Querstab
Italian translation:barra trasversale
Entered by: Roberto Spigarelli

14:02 Jul 5, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Querstab
Jalousieroste zeichnen sich durch einen schraeg verlaufenden ***Querstab*** aus, wobei Abstand und Winkel der ***Querstaebe*** nahezu waehlbar sind.

Grazie a tutti quelli che mi daranno una mano!
Roberto Spigarelli
barra trasversale
Explanation:
secondo il contesto

ref. ERNST ed è così che lo traduco la maggior maprte del tempo
Selected response from:

DesposEl
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2barra trasversaleDesposEl
4traversina
Aennchen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
barra trasversale


Explanation:
secondo il contesto

ref. ERNST ed è così che lo traduco la maggior maprte del tempo

DesposEl
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucia Lorefice
26 mins

agree  Morena Nannetti
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traversina


Explanation:
solo un suggerimento

Aennchen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 122