KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

kleinmaterial

Italian translation: minuteria, materiale minuto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kleinmaterial
Italian translation:minuteria, materiale minuto
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

07:55 Jul 16, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: kleinmaterial
Die angesetzten Einheitspreise und die Berechnung der 3% fuer das Kleinmaterial sind ortsueblich und angemessen.

Che cosa s\'intende per piccoli materiali? Grazie!!
paolavi
minuteria, materiale minuto
Explanation:
ad esempio per il fissaggio (dadi e viti ecc.)
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
grazie Ilde è esattamente il termine che cercavo!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4forniture di piccola entita'
Mirelluk
2 +2minuteria, materiale minuto
Ilde Grimaldi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
minuteria, materiale minuto


Explanation:
ad esempio per il fissaggio (dadi e viti ecc.)

Ilde Grimaldi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 346
Grading comment
grazie Ilde è esattamente il termine che cercavo!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Francesconi
3 hrs

agree  sg ma
7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forniture di piccola entita'


Explanation:
Come alternativa...

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in category: 4