KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Größenbereich

Italian translation: intervallo di grandezze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Größenbereich
Italian translation:intervallo di grandezze
Entered by: duniac

09:12 Feb 19, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Größenbereich
Zu tun:

 Kalkulation weiterer Schleifspindeln

Vorschlag:
a) Spindel x
b) Spindel y

Damit haben wir den gesamten Größenbereich der Schleifspindeln abgedeckt.
pincopallina
Germany
intervallo di grandezze
Explanation:
direi... ciao.
Selected response from:

duniac
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1intervallo di grandezze
duniac
3gamma di grandezzeGiuseppe Duina
2dimensioni/misure
Barbara Miliacca


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dimensioni/misure


Explanation:
da verificare perché non so di cosa si tratta e non conosco l'argomento; estrapolato dal contesto oso tradurlo: "si includono così/risultano così comprese tutte le dimensioni/misure delle Schleifespindel"

Barbara Miliacca
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intervallo di grandezze


Explanation:
direi... ciao.

duniac
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Miliacca: "intervallo", la parola esatta, l'ho cercata a lungo... ;-)
16 mins

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gamma di grandezze


Explanation:
un'alternativa

ciao
G

Giuseppe Duina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): duniac