KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Halterung mit Büchse

Italian translation: supporto con boccola


08:17 Mar 12, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Halterung mit Büchse
Im Angehängten Bild sieht man die Halterung mit Büchse. Eventuel müssen die Gleitringe gewechselt werden.
kiola
Italian translation:supporto con boccola
Explanation:
Ciao,

traduzione generica, quella Büchse potrebbe contenere un po' tutto; forse i "Gleitringe" di cui si parla?

Un filo in più di contesto non nuocerebbe.

Saluti,

Fabio
Selected response from:

Fabio Scaliti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Supporto con boccoleDaniela Carbini
3 +1supporto con boccola
Fabio Scaliti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supporto con boccola


Explanation:
Ciao,

traduzione generica, quella Büchse potrebbe contenere un po' tutto; forse i "Gleitringe" di cui si parla?

Un filo in più di contesto non nuocerebbe.

Saluti,

Fabio

Fabio Scaliti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 218
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie mille!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Haag
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Supporto con boccole


Explanation:
Una proposta.Ciao!

Daniela Carbini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie anche a te!