KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Solomaschinen

Italian translation: macchine singole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Solomaschinen
Italian translation:macchine singole
Entered by: Daniela Carbini

08:34 Mar 13, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Solomaschinen
.... expandiert und investiert kräftig am Standort. 1990 Präsentation der ersten
Kombimaschine mit Formatschiebetisch, damit erreicht das Unternehmen die Marktführerschaft im Kombimaschinenbereich weiter aus. Zeitgleich werden die ersten Profi-Solomaschinen für den Gewerbebereich vorgestellt. Dann gelang der Durchbruch im Weltmarkt für Profi-Solomaschinen.
Daniela Carbini
macchine singole
Explanation:
la versione IT di stand alone
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3macchine singole
Petra Haag
3macchina stand alone
Maria Teresa Pozzi


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
macchina stand alone


Explanation:
Credo significhi che è una macchina che viene utilizzata da sola e non in abbinamento con altri macchinari (Kombimaschine"

Maria Teresa Pozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 70
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie, siccome non posso dare i punti ad entrambe, li do alla collega, perchè preferisco riportare l'espressione in italiano. Buon lavoro


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
macchine singole


Explanation:
la versione IT di stand alone
Petra

Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
grazie