KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Bolzenkette

Italian translation: Catena a perni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bolzenkette
Italian translation:Catena a perni
Entered by: Guido Villa

14:03 Apr 1, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Bolzenkette
fa parte di una colonnetta o cavalletto, grazie
Guido Villa
Italy
Catena galle
Explanation:
o catena a perni

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kette_(Technik)
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catena_(meccanica)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 min (2008-04-01 14:41:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zahnkette è sempre una catena di trasmissione, articolata, ma è leggermente diversa.
Selected response from:

A_Nespoli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Catena galle
A_Nespoli
4catena silenziosa
Kira Laudy


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catena silenziosa


Explanation:
A quanto mi risulta Bolzenkette = Zahnkette, ossia catena silenziosa (catena usata in combinazione con ruote dentate). Spero faccia al caso tuo.
ciao
Kira

Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 38

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Catena galle


Explanation:
o catena a perni

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kette_(Technik)
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catena_(meccanica)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 min (2008-04-01 14:41:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zahnkette è sempre una catena di trasmissione, articolata, ma è leggermente diversa.

A_Nespoli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 145
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
7 hrs