KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Betriebsmittel

Italian translation: apparecchi/dispositivi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betriebsmittel
Italian translation:apparecchi/dispositivi
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

10:44 Nov 6, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Betriebsmittel
"Fahrzeuge des schienengebundenen Verkehrs, elektrische Betriebsmittel, die auf diesen Fahrzeugen installiertt sind."
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
apparecchi/dispositivi
Explanation:
Si intendono semplicemente apparecchi/dispositivi elettrici.
HDH
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2apparecchi/dispositivi
Petra Haag
4materiale elettricoFederica Agnetti


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apparecchi/dispositivi


Explanation:
Si intendono semplicemente apparecchi/dispositivi elettrici.
HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Paris: Sì !!!
2 mins

agree  Maria Buelli
3 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materiale elettrico


Explanation:
I "Betriebsmittel" sono i mezzi di produzione. Nel tuo caso però si parla di "elektrische Betriebsmittel" normalmente tradotto con "materiale elettrico" appunto (v. numerosi riferimenti in rete, es. http://download.conceptronic.net/Wireless/C54PSERVUM/C54PSER...
Questa inoltre la definizione di "Eletriktische Betriebsmittel" di Wikipedia: Unter einem elektrischen Betriebsmittel versteht man ein Bauteil, eine Baugruppe oder ein Gerät einer elektrischen Anlage.



Federica Agnetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8