KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Berechnungsdruck

Italian translation: pressione di calcolo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Berechnungsdruck
Italian translation:pressione di calcolo
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

18:47 Nov 13, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Berechnungsdruck
d) sachdienliche Einzelheiten zur Behälterkonstruktion einschließlich Berechnungsdruck;
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
pressione di calcolo
Explanation:
vedi link:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=it&ihmlang=...
Selected response from:

Arianna Bianchi
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pressione di calcolo
Arianna Bianchi
3pressione calcolata/calcolo della pressione
Laura Dal Carlo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pressione di calcolo


Explanation:
vedi link:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=it&ihmlang=...

Arianna Bianchi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Rita Mazzella
3 hrs

agree  Claudiarome
1 day2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pressione calcolata/calcolo della pressione


Explanation:
"Druck, für den Geräte oder Anlagen unter definierten Bedingungen zur Erzielung der Funktionsfähigkeit berechnet sind (s. auch DIN 2401, Teil 1)."


    Reference: http://www.vfmz.com/service/fluid_lexikon/b/entry_berechnung...
Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 99