KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Mischteil

Italian translation: miscelatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mischteil
Italian translation:miscelatore
Entered by: Laura Dal Carlo

16:27 Nov 22, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Mischteil
Das Trockenmaterial wird durch eine Dosierschnecke
im Materialtrog zum Mischteil gefördert; dort wird das Material mit Wasser aufgemischt.
Giulio Tabossi
miscelatore
Explanation:
solo una proposta
Selected response from:

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1miscelatore
Laura Dal Carlo
3sezione di miscelatura
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sezione di miscelatura


Explanation:
anche camera

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 611

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miscelatore


Explanation:
solo una proposta

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Rita Mazzella
7 hrs
  -> grazie!