KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Lohnfertiger

Italian translation: ditta di lavorazioni conto terzi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lohnfertiger
Italian translation:ditta di lavorazioni conto terzi
Entered by: baroni

15:08 Dec 18, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Lohnfertiger
si parla di una ditta che lavora l'acciaio

Die Kunden des Schweizer Lohnfertiger XXX (nome ditta)

come posso tradurlo?
baroni
ditta di lavorazioni conto terzi
Explanation:
www.slom.it/

Lohnfertigung è la lavorazione conto terzi
Selected response from:

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ditta di lavorazioni conto terzi
Giulia D'Ascanio
4azienda di produzione conto terziSimona Polverino


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ditta di lavorazioni conto terzi


Explanation:
www.slom.it/

Lohnfertigung è la lavorazione conto terzi

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Haag: ovvero "terzista"
14 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Angela Tarozzi
17 hrs
  -> :)

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
azienda di produzione conto terzi


Explanation:
eventualmente produttore (per) conto terzi.


Simona Polverino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6