KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Versatzung

Italian translation: disallineamenti


08:05 Feb 14, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Versatzung
German term or phrase: Versatzung
Kompensatoren in ihren verschiedenen Bauformen dienen dem Ausgleich von Längenänderungen und Versatzungen in Rohrleitungen
Livia D'Amore
Italy
Italian translation:disallineamenti
Explanation:
hanno la funzione di compensare differenze di lunghezza e disallineamenti nelle tubazioni (si intende "posizioni sfalsate", "sfalsamenti")
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1disallineamenti
Ilde Grimaldi
3trasposizione
S. P. Lozupone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trasposizione


Explanation:
.

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 312

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Versatzungen
disallineamenti


Explanation:
hanno la funzione di compensare differenze di lunghezza e disallineamenti nelle tubazioni (si intende "posizioni sfalsate", "sfalsamenti")

Ilde Grimaldi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ausital
4 hrs