KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Schraubantrieb

Italian translation: azionamento con vite a taglio combinato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Plus-Minus-Schraubantrieb
Italian translation:azionamento con vite a taglio combinato
Entered by: LINDA BERTOLINO

15:53 Nov 5, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Schraubantrieb
Wesentliche Merkmale des 2,5 mm² Schraubanschlusses sind: Plus-Minus-Schraubantrieb, Unverlierbare Schraube

suggerimenti? :-)
Simona Serrau
Italy
azionamento con vite a taglio combinato
Explanation:
Plus-Minus-Schraube è la vite a taglio combinato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2013-11-11 10:26:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!
Selected response from:

LINDA BERTOLINO
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille e buona domenica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4azionamento con vite a taglio combinato
LINDA BERTOLINO
3motore / motorino avvitatore
S. P. Lozupone


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motore / motorino avvitatore


Explanation:
è solo una proposta

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 312

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
azionamento con vite a taglio combinato


Explanation:
Plus-Minus-Schraube è la vite a taglio combinato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2013-11-11 10:26:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!

LINDA BERTOLINO
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
grazie mille e buona domenica