KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

reinragen

Italian translation: interferire, urtare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:reinragen
Italian translation:interferire, urtare

15:22 Dec 29, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-01-02 13:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: reinragen
Die Einheit ist zu lang und ragt in die Stahlrückwand rein.
Francesca Baroni
interferire, urtare
Explanation:
L'unità è troppo lunga e interferisce con la parete posteriore di acciaio

oppure

... urta contro la parete posteriore di acciaio

Selected response from:

Alberto Franci
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1interferire, urtare
Alberto Franci
4sconfinare nella (parete)
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interferire, urtare


Explanation:
L'unità è troppo lunga e interferisce con la parete posteriore di acciaio

oppure

... urta contro la parete posteriore di acciaio



Alberto Franci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teresa Pozzi
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sconfinare nella (parete)


Explanation:
penetrare, occupare una parte della parete, oi rami invadone el letto del fiume le possibilità sono quaisi illimitate. ma in questo caso "sconfinare" mi sembra la soluzione preferibile

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35