KudoZ home » German to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Vor- und Rücklauf

Italian translation: (linea di) mandata e ritorno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vor- und Rücklauf
Italian translation:(linea di) mandata e ritorno
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

07:51 Aug 10, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Vor- und Rücklauf
Industriewasser für Öl/Wasser-Wärmetauscher (Vor- u. Rücklauf).
def
mandata e ritorno
Explanation:
alimentazione e ritorno
linea di alimentazione/mandata e ritorno
anche adduzione e ritorno
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
Mille grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3moto alternativo [reciproco]
Andrew Vdovin
3mandata e ritorno
Ilde Grimaldi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vor- und Rücklauf
mandata e ritorno


Explanation:
alimentazione e ritorno
linea di alimentazione/mandata e ritorno
anche adduzione e ritorno

Ilde Grimaldi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 346
Grading comment
Mille grazie!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vor- und Rücklauf
moto alternativo [reciproco]


Explanation:
moto alternativo [reciproco]

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian