KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical: Cardiology

Linksherzkatheter

Italian translation: cateterismo cardiaco sinistro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Linksherzkatheter
Italian translation:cateterismo cardiaco sinistro
Entered by: Birgit Elisabeth Horn

09:46 Mar 22, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
German term or phrase: Linksherzkatheter
Linksherzkatheteruntersuchung am ...
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
cateterismo cardiaco sinistro
Explanation:
vd. link
Selected response from:

IT Pros Subs
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, anche a Silvia; ho scelto il termine con maggiori riscontri in rete...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cateterismo cardiaco sinistro
IT Pros Subs
4Cateterismo del cuore sinistro
Silvia Bianchi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cateterismo del cuore sinistro


Explanation:
http://www.cardiologiapertutti.org/Angioplastica. e Stent.ht...

Silvia Bianchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cateterismo cardiaco sinistro


Explanation:
vd. link


    Reference: http://www.msd-italia.it/altre/manuale/sez16/1981744.html
    Reference: http://www.panvascular.com/pagine/info/CATETERISMO_DS.htm
IT Pros Subs
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie, anche a Silvia; ho scelto il termine con maggiori riscontri in rete...