KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical: Health Care

korrigierte Schutzbrille

Italian translation: occhiali graduati di sicurezza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:korrigierte Schutzbrille
Italian translation:occhiali graduati di sicurezza
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

11:24 Jan 20, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Health Care
German term or phrase: korrigierte Schutzbrille
Benötigt ein Mitarbeiter zur Ausübung seiner Arbeit eine korrigierte Schutzbrille, werden die Kosten zu 100 % durch die X-AG übernommen.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
occhiali graduati di sicurezza
Explanation:
www.aziendainfiera.it/ambientelavoro/aearosrl
Selected response from:

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5occhiali di protezione graduati
duniac
3occhiali graduati di sicurezza
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
occhiali graduati di sicurezza


Explanation:
www.aziendainfiera.it/ambientelavoro/aearosrl

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
occhiali di protezione graduati


Explanation:
rientrano fra i dispositivi di protezione individuale dpi

duniac
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian