KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

Ansteuerung

Italian translation: azionamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ansteuerung
Italian translation:azionamento
Entered by: dieter haake

10:59 Nov 13, 2001
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Ansteuerung
Die Blutpumpe erreicht die Förderrate nicht.
Ursache: Defekt in der Ansteuerung der Pumpe
Giorgia P
azionamento
Explanation:
opp. nei comandi; nel circuito di comando

così lo capisco io

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2azionamento
dieter haake
4direzione
Birgit Horn


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
azionamento


Explanation:
opp. nei comandi; nel circuito di comando

così lo capisco io

buon lavoro

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: comando: in elettronica anche pilotaggio
15 hrs

agree  schmurr
15 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direzione


Explanation:
Ich denke, in diesem Kontext könnte es auch auf eine falsche Richtung/Lage der Pumpe bezogen sein
saluti
Birgit

Birgit Horn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 161