KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

Beckenekamm

Italian translation: cresta iliaca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beckenekamm
Italian translation:cresta iliaca
Entered by: Gilberto Lacchia

05:39 Jul 16, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Beckenekamm
kneten Sie das Gewebe am Beckenkamm entlang (bei Massage)
Dipasquale
cresta iliaca
Explanation:
Lo spelling corretto è BECKENKAMM.

"massaggiate i tessuti lungo la cresta iliaca"
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cresta iliaca
Gilberto Lacchia
4spina iliaca
Mag. Evelyn Frei
4 -1bacino
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
bacino


Explanation:
ossa del bacino

ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gilberto Lacchia: non è esattamente la stessa cosa: la cresta iliaca e' rappresentata dal bordo superiore del bacino
2 mins
  -> ops - sorry! Grazie per la precisazione

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cresta iliaca


Explanation:
Lo spelling corretto è BECKENKAMM.

"massaggiate i tessuti lungo la cresta iliaca"


    Reference: http://www.gesundheit.de/roche/ro02500/r3384.html
    Reference: http://www.nonsolofitness.it/argomenti/ossa_arto_inferiore.h...
Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1635

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
0 min

agree  Francesca Bottacchi
9 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spina iliaca


Explanation:
ho trovato spina iliaca - è anche il termine latino - vedi link

für crista iliaca (latino) ho trovato "Darmbeinkamm" - vedi link


    Reference: http://www.krebsinfo.de/ki/empfehlung/leuko/I.html
    Reference: http://www.uniklinik-saarland.de/med_fak/anatomie/bock/java/...
Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227