KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

kernhaltigen Zellen

Italian translation: cellule nucleate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kernhaltigen Zellen
Italian translation:cellule nucleate
Entered by: babi

14:03 Aug 9, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: kernhaltigen Zellen
Testo medico:
b2-Mikroglobulin tritt auf der Zelloberfläche fast aller kerhaltigen Zellen auf.
babi
cellule nucleate
Explanation:
buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4cellule nucleate
Antonio d'Ambrosio
5 +1cellule con nucleo
Mag. Evelyn Frei


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cellule con nucleo


Explanation:
Il nucleo è presente (ed è 1 solo) in tutte le cellule? = NO!

- esistono infatti cellule specializzate prive di nucleo (es. eritrociti umani)


vedi link


    Reference: http://www.unifi.it/unifi/dbag/didattica/biogen1/nucleo.html
Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
7 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cellule nucleate


Explanation:
buon lavoro!

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1622
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
2 mins

agree  Ilde Grimaldi: nucleato [lat. nucle(us) = nucleo; -ato] È detto di cellula provvista di nucleo, tipicamente di una cellula eucariotica.
2 hrs

agree  Loredana Calo
3 hrs

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
4 hrs