KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

mucinähnlich

Italian translation: mucinosimile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mucinähnlich
Italian translation:mucinosimile
Entered by: babi

19:42 Aug 9, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: mucinähnlich
CA 72-4 ist ein tumorassozziertes mucinhähnliches Glykoprotein.
babi
mucinosimile
Explanation:
vedi sito sotto
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mucinosimile
Antonio d'Ambrosio
4mucinica
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mucinica


Explanation:
glicoproteina mucinica.

Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www2.sge.it/sgelab/codmin.asp
    Reference: http://www.medicalsystems.it/editor/Guida/Guida_1/Guida_mark...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 236

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mucinosimile


Explanation:
vedi sito sotto


    Reference: http://www.ausl-cesena.emr.it/LabAnalisi/MarkersT.htm
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1622
Grading comment
Grazie