KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

Komplementsystem

Italian translation: sistema di complemento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Komplementsystem
Italian translation:sistema di complemento
Entered by: smarinella

16:01 Jan 4, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / oncologia
German term or phrase: Komplementsystem
Il testo suona così:
"Ein genetisch effektiv
angelegtes und gut funktionierendes Immunsystem in all seinen Bereichen (zellulaere und humorale Anwehr, Komplementsystem, Lymphokinsystem u.a.)
Esiste un "sistema complementare"?
smarinella
Italy
Sistema di complemento
Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 16:06:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.unipv.it/webbio/cclsb/guida/guidab.htm

http://www.borse.it/Articolo.php?ID=95&IDT=4

http://wwwcsi.unian.it/medicina/prog_m1.html
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Grazie per la risposta e per i numerosi link indicatemi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sistema di complemento
Elisabeth Ghysels
4sistema complementare
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sistema di complemento


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 16:06:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.unipv.it/webbio/cclsb/guida/guidab.htm

http://www.borse.it/Articolo.php?ID=95&IDT=4

http://wwwcsi.unian.it/medicina/prog_m1.html


    Reference: http://www.unina.it/universit/didattica/medicina/cdl/guide_m...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Grazie per la risposta e per i numerosi link indicatemi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
1 hr
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema complementare


Explanation:
è senz'altro la dizione più corretta.

vedi ad es. sito sotto

buon lavoro


    web.tiscali.it/no-redirect-tiscali/ inthealthcare/zymosan.html
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1622