KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

Fussaussenkannte

Italian translation: margine laterale del piede


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fussaussenkannte
Italian translation:margine laterale del piede
Entered by: Antonio d'Ambrosio

13:04 Dec 6, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Fussaussenkannte
I lati dei piedi?
Befanetta81
Italy
margine laterale del piede
Explanation:
buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
:-)
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4margine laterale del piede
Antonio d'Ambrosio
3la parte esterna del piede
Claudia Mattaliano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la parte esterna del piede


Explanation:
non so cosa ho schiacciato, ma ho reso la mia risposta invisibile... quindi ne metto un'altra..!

Come detto in precedenza, è solo un suggerimento perché c'è poco contesto.

Claudia

Claudia Mattaliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 62

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
margine laterale del piede


Explanation:
buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1622
Grading comment
:-)