KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

Sequestrektomie

Italian translation: sequestrectomia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sequestrektomie
Italian translation:sequestrectomia
Entered by: Befanetta81

16:19 Dec 6, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Sequestrektomie
Wie übersetzt man dieses Wort?
Befanetta81
Italy
sequestrectomia
Explanation:
wie im Dtsch.

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Danke! :-)
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sequestrectomia
dieter haake
5 +2sequestrectomia
Christel Zipfel


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sequestrectomia


Explanation:
semplicemente!

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4354

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: complimenti!
1 min
  -> danke, kam gerade vorbei. War ja auch nicht sehr schwer:-))

agree  Claudia Mattaliano
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sequestrectomia


Explanation:
wie im Dtsch.

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766
Grading comment
Danke! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: ebenfalls!
2 mins
  -> ich war auch gerad auf der Durchreise

agree  Claudia Mattaliano
4 hrs

agree  Laura Di Santo: ...gli altri tre punti li aggiungo io!
22 hrs