KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

afebril

Italian translation: apiretico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:afebril
Italian translation:apiretico
Entered by: Antonio d'Ambrosio

16:21 Dec 6, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: afebril
afebril come si traduce ?
Befanetta81
Italy
apiretico
Explanation:
alternativa ad afebbrile (pure corretto)

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
:-)
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4afebbrile
Christel Zipfel
4 +2apiretico
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
afebbrile


Explanation:
cioe' senza febbre

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4354

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
22 mins

agree  smarinella
44 mins

agree  Heide
1 hr

agree  verbis
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apiretico


Explanation:
alternativa ad afebbrile (pure corretto)

buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1622
Grading comment
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
2 hrs

agree  Gilberto Lacchia: sicuramente da preferire in un contesto destinato a medici (si trova sia con una che con due 't'; vedi http://www.demauroparavia.it/7138 )
11 hrs