KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical

Kofferdamm

Italian translation: diga di gomina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kofferdamm (Zahnarzt)
Italian translation:diga di gomina
Entered by: swisstell

13:52 Dec 20, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical / odontoiatria
German term or phrase: Kofferdamm
"Anlegen des Kofferdamms" - è una prestazione odontoiatrica (in inglese "rubber dam")
KrisztinaK
diga di gomina
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5diga di gomina
swisstell
4 +1diga di gommaAntonella Andreella
3 +1Diga di gomma
Christel Zipfel


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diga di gomina


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Grazie.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diga di gomma


Explanation:
Kofferdam
sehr elastisches und fast reißfestes Gummituch, welches über einzelne Zähne oder Zahngruppen gespannt wird. Durch vorher individuell angefertigte Löcher ragt die Zahnkrone aus dem K. heraus und erlaubt so eine saubere und trockene zahnärztliche Behandlung des entsprechenden Zahnes.

HTH

AA



    Reference: http://www.odontonet.it/
    Reference: http://www.ipr-systems.com/lexikon/lexikonk.htm
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 825

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: vedi la mia nota sotto
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Diga di gomma


Explanation:
Secondo quanto dice il sito seguente dovrebbe chiamarsi cosi':

http://www.accademiaitalianadiconservativa.it/casi/caso5/def...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2003-12-20 14:55:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per Antonella:
quando ho postato la mia risposta era la prima e adesso ne sono spuntate altre due....

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4354

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella: no problem :) Auguri!
10 days
  -> grazie, anche a te - c'est la vie :-)