Tangentialpräparation

Italian translation: preparazione tangenziale

German term or phrase:Tangentialpräparation
Italian translation:preparazione tangenziale
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

20:52 Nov 29, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Dentistry / software tools
German term or phrase: Tangentialpräparation
Tangential-, Stufen- oder Hohlkehlpräparation
Mariangela Moroni
preparazione tangenziale
Explanation:
vedi link
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4preparazione a lama di coltello
Nadia Gazzola
4preparazione tangenziale
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparazione tangenziale


Explanation:
vedi link


    Reference: http://www.zirkonzahn.com/App_Upload/downloads/641_Infobrosc...
Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Grazie

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparazione a lama di coltello


Explanation:
qui vedi un disegno, spero sia abbastanza chiaro:

http://www.dentale.com/dentitec_fissa.htm



Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 267