KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

Schulter-Arm-Syndrom

Italian translation: sindrome spalla-braccio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schulter-Arm-Syndrom
Italian translation:sindrome spalla-braccio
Entered by: Antonio d'Ambrosio

14:51 Jul 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Schulter-Arm-Syndrom
Elenco di parole (referto medico)

Danke!!!
Sergio Paris
Italy
Sindrome spalla-braccio
Explanation:
...si direbbe

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie 1000 Antonio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Sindrome spalla-braccio
Antonio d'Ambrosio
3 -1periartrite omeroscapolareItalianLinguist


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sindrome spalla-braccio


Explanation:
...si direbbe

buon lavoro

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1024
Grading comment
Grazie 1000 Antonio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Suleiman
1 hr
  -> grazie

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
periartrite omeroscapolare


Explanation:
periartrite omeroscapolare


    Reference: http://www.mikropressur.de/somatotop.html
ItalianLinguist
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Antonio d'Ambrosio: la periartrite scapolo-omerale è un'altra cosa
1 hr