International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

schubweise

Italian translation: intermittenti


23:10 Jul 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Koliken
German term or phrase: schubweise
Bauchkrämpfe / Koliken
*Schubweise* auftretendes oder anhaltendes Zusammenziehen der Muskeln in Verdauungsorganen...
Diego
Italian translation:intermittenti
Explanation:
direi...
Selected response from:

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intermittenti
Alba Suleiman
4spasmi
Marina Murrau


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spasmi


Explanation:
v.s.

Marina Murrau
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intermittenti


Explanation:
direi...

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 77