KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

beckentiefstand

Italian translation: abbassamento del bacino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:beckentiefstand
Italian translation:abbassamento del bacino
Entered by: Annalisa Tamborra

11:14 Feb 19, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
German term or phrase: beckentiefstand
Es besteht ein Beckentiefstand links von xxx cm.

Vi sono grata per ogni aiuto! Annalisa
Annalisa Tamborra
Austria
abbassamento del bacino
Explanation:
Abbassamento del bacino dovuto ad una posizione alterata dello stesso.
Selected response from:

Claudia Dallatorre
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie per l´aiuto! Annalisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inclinazione del bacino
Margherita Ferrero
4abbassamento del bacino
Claudia Dallatorre


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abbassamento del bacino


Explanation:
Abbassamento del bacino dovuto ad una posizione alterata dello stesso.


    Reference: http://www.kwsalute.kataweb.it/Notizia/0,1044,4005,00.html
Claudia Dallatorre
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Grazie per l´aiuto! Annalisa

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inclinazione del bacino


Explanation:
In chiropratica e postura si chiama così

http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:Ju8jXfZ2MAYJ:www.fioto.i...

Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 285