KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

beherdet

Italian translation: denti con focolai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:beherdet
Italian translation:denti con focolai
Entered by: baroni

20:19 Feb 8, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: beherdet
Beherdete Zähne führen zu Organstörungen


denti suppurati?
baroni
denti con focolai
Explanation:
würde ich so bezeichnen
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1infiammati
Kira Laudy
3denti con focolaiBeate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
infiammati


Explanation:
Semplicemente: I denti possono essere infiammati (in genere parlando di denti non si dice suppurati) ed a loro volta essere focolaio di altri disturbi. ciao


    Reference: http://www.toxcenter.de/artikel/4DPTZR.php
Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Bologni: concordo anche io, il termine "suppurato" non si usa in riferimento ai denti
29 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
denti con focolai


Explanation:
würde ich so bezeichnen

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
grazie