KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

native Untersuchungstechnik

Italian translation: tecnica diagnostica usuale, nativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:native Untersuchungstechnik
Italian translation:tecnica diagnostica usuale, nativa
Entered by: emilia de paola

06:28 Nov 18, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / native Untersuchungstechnik
German term or phrase: native Untersuchungstechnik
Reperto di RMN

Eingeschränkte Beurteilbarkeit bei native Untersuchungstechnik

Grazie!
emilia de paola
Italy
tecnica diagnostica usuale
Explanation:
posso spiegare solo il significato della parola "Nativ":-)
nativ [aus lateinisch nativus »angeboren«], natürlich, unverändert, im natürlichen Zustand befindlich. http://lexikon.meyers.de/wissen/Nativ
...ma penso che il senso della frase intera sia quello...
Selected response from:

Maria_79
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, anche se ho lasciato il termine "nativa"!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tecnica diagnostica senza mdcHeide
3 +1tecnica diagnostica usualeMaria_79


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tecnica diagnostica usuale


Explanation:
posso spiegare solo il significato della parola "Nativ":-)
nativ [aus lateinisch nativus »angeboren«], natürlich, unverändert, im natürlichen Zustand befindlich. http://lexikon.meyers.de/wissen/Nativ
...ma penso che il senso della frase intera sia quello...

Maria_79
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie, anche se ho lasciato il termine "nativa"!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Rita Mazzella
51 mins
  -> grazie

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tecnica diagnostica senza mdc


Explanation:
mdc = mezzo di contrasto

Heide
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Frost
2 hrs