KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

frakt. PE

Italian translation: biopsia frazionata


20:38 Aug 27, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / frakt. PE
German term or phrase: frakt. PE
Spezifikation:
frakt. PE Magen Kolon Rektum
Livia D'Amore
Italy
Italian translation:biopsia frazionata
Explanation:
fraktionierte Probenentnahme

PE = Probenentnahme, Biopsie
frakt. = fraktioniert (= an mehreren Stellen)

http://www.centromedicocerva.it/paptest.html
Selected response from:

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2biopsia frazionata
Milan Nešpor
3frattura per pronazione-eversione
Robert Tucker
Summary of reference entries provided
sarila

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frattura per pronazione-eversione


Explanation:
frakt. PE = Pronations-Eversions-Fraktur
http://books.google.co.uk/books?id=vw_glJbKDc0C&pg=PA75&lpg=...



Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
biopsia frazionata


Explanation:
fraktionierte Probenentnahme

PE = Probenentnahme, Biopsie
frakt. = fraktioniert (= an mehreren Stellen)

http://www.centromedicocerva.it/paptest.html

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edvige Meardi
6 hrs
  -> danke!

agree  belitrix
1 day1 hr
  -> danke!




Reference comments


50 mins
Reference

Reference information:
Si tratta di ortopedia o di medicina interna?

sarila
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16