KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

BH-OP

Italian translation: Bauchhöhle- Operation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:BH-OP
Italian translation:Bauchhöhle- Operation
Entered by: Cristiana Francone

10:43 Dec 15, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: BH-OP
Si tratta di una diagnosi:

Rez. Magenbeschwerden bei Z.n. Ulcusanamnese und ***BH-OP*** 1986.

Il paziente è stato sottoposto a un'operazione gastrica e questo è chiaro, ma che cosa indica esattamente l'abbreviazione BH?

Grazie a tutti per i suggerimenti!
Cristiana Francone
Bauchhöhle- Operation
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Bauchhöhle- Operation
ISABELLA BRUSUT
1intervento per emorragia addominale
Miranda Menga


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
intervento per emorragia addominale


Explanation:
Bauchshämorragie?! E' una supposizione!

Miranda Menga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 149

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bauchhöhle- Operation


Explanation:
...

ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Grazie!