KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

angemessen (qui)

Italian translation: adeguato, proporzionato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:angemessen (qui)
Italian translation:adeguato, proporzionato
Entered by: Cristiana Francone

17:12 Dec 15, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: angemessen (qui)
Die depressive Symptomatik ist zum Teil schwer nachvollziehbar, ist aber bei längerer Kenntnis der Person als ***angemessen*** einzustufen.

Grazie in anticipo per i suggerimenti!
Cristiana Francone
adeguato, proporzionato
Explanation:
io userei uno dei vocaboli qui sopra
Selected response from:

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3adeguato, proporzionatoPaola Manfreda
3usuale/appropriato/attinente/pertinente/equo
ISABELLA BRUSUT


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
usuale/appropriato/attinente/pertinente/equo


Explanation:
... qualche proposta

ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adeguato, proporzionato


Explanation:
io userei uno dei vocaboli qui sopra

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Grazie!