KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical (general)

juxtapapilläres Divertikel

Italian translation: diverticolo iuxta-papillare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:juxtapapilläres Divertikel
Italian translation:diverticolo iuxta-papillare
Entered by: Gisella Germani Mazzi

09:48 Dec 7, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: juxtapapilläres Divertikel
diverticolo peripapillare (?)
IT Pros Subs
Italy
diverticolo iuxta-papillare
Explanation:
Si può anche lasciare così.
Selected response from:

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Grading comment
grazie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1diverticolo iuxta-papillare
Gisella Germani Mazzi
3Juxtapapillare
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
juxtapapilläres Divertikel
diverticolo iuxta-papillare


Explanation:
Si può anche lasciare così.

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
grazie :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio d'Ambrosio: ooops :-). Comunque sono d'accordo. Oppure "in sede juxtapapillare"
2 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
juxtapapilläres Divertikel
Juxtapapillare


Explanation:
:-)

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1024