Einstellungen

Italian translation: impostazioni

German term or phrase:Einstellungen
Italian translation:impostazioni
Entered by: emilia de paola

14:50 Nov 30, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Anestesia Chirurgia
German term or phrase: Einstellungen
Cari colleghi
Non so bene come tradurre il termine in oggetto all'interno della seguente frase

"Bei der Anästhesieeinleitung wurden zwei Einstellungen des Luftwegs mit dem Laryngoskop durchgeführt."

Chi mi dà una mano?
Grazie mille
Antonio
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
impostazioni
Explanation:
o regolazioni, come preferisci...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 hrs (2009-12-03 13:02:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te, Antonio!
Selected response from:

emilia de paola
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambe :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impostazioni
emilia de paola
3adattamento/regolazione
Silvia Iurilli


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adattamento/regolazione


Explanation:
.

Silvia Iurilli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impostazioni


Explanation:
o regolazioni, come preferisci...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 hrs (2009-12-03 13:02:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te, Antonio!

emilia de paola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambe :-)