KudoZ home » German to Italian » Medical: Instruments

Stanze

Italian translation: ago tranciante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stanze
Italian translation:ago tranciante
Entered by: F Filippi

20:14 Feb 26, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: Stanze
Nella descrizione di una terapia contro linfomi.

Nach dem letzten bzw. 6 Therapiezyklus erfolgt ein komplettes Restaging mit Wiederholung aller Eingangsuntersuchungen, inklusive Knochenmark-Zytologie (Aspiration) und –Histologie (Stanze). Dabei sollten apparative bzw. invasive diagnostische Maßnahmen nur bei positivem (pathologischen) Befund des letzten Stagings erfolgen.
F Filippi
Ireland
ago tranciante
Explanation:
Per esteso: Stanzbiopsienadel
http://www.medical-technologies.de/html/trp-serie.html

http://www.tk.de/rochelexikon/ro35000/r36586.000.html

http://italian.alibaba.com/products/cutting-needle.html
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ago aspiratoBeate Simeone-Beelitz
4ago tranciante
Gilberto Lacchia


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ago tranciante


Explanation:
Per esteso: Stanzbiopsienadel
http://www.medical-technologies.de/html/trp-serie.html

http://www.tk.de/rochelexikon/ro35000/r36586.000.html

http://italian.alibaba.com/products/cutting-needle.html

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 78
Notes to answerer
Asker: Esiste un modo per mantenere la simmetria rispetto ad "Aspiration", vale a dire una traduzione con un sostantivo dello stesso tipo?

Asker: Ho scelto di tradurre "perforazione con ago" per creare simmetria con "Aspiration".

Asker: Ho cambiato: biopsia con ago tranciante. Così va perfettamente.


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ago aspirato


Explanation:
persönliche Erfahrung....

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16