pulvermetallurgisch

Italian translation: con polvere metallurgica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:pulvermetallurgisch
Italian translation:con polvere metallurgica
Entered by: laraf

09:22 Dec 15, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Metallurgy / Casting
German term or phrase: pulvermetallurgisch
nella produzione di Gussstuecke: Cermets (ceramics/metalls) werden pulvermetallurgisch hergestellt. Sie eignen sich als verschlessfeste WErkstoffe.
Danke!!
laraf
con polvere metallurgica
Explanation:
Pulver: metallurgisches Pulver n polvere f metallurgica

....vengono prodotti con polvere metallurgica
Selected response from:

Annelore Summa
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2con polvere metallurgica
Annelore Summa
3con la metallurgia delle polveri
Valeria Francesconi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con polvere metallurgica


Explanation:
Pulver: metallurgisches Pulver n polvere f metallurgica

....vengono prodotti con polvere metallurgica

Annelore Summa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costanza T.
1 hr
  -> Grazie

agree  Yaotl Altan: Prima!
6 hrs

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con la metallurgia delle polveri


Explanation:
potresti dire prodotti con metallurgia delle polveri oppure con il processo di metallurgia delle polveri.

http://www.mzf.it/zapp1.htm

buon lavoro v.

Valeria Francesconi
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search