KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Semesterbeitrag

Italian translation: tassa semestrale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Semesterbeitrag
Italian translation:tassa semestrale
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

08:43 Oct 26, 2001
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Semesterbeitrag
Università
Brigitte Gendebien
Belgium
tassa semestrale
Explanation:
quella che gli studenti universitari devono pagare
Selected response from:

sg ma
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Quota semestrale
Gilda Manara
4tassa semestrale
sg ma


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tassa semestrale


Explanation:
quella che gli studenti universitari devono pagare

sg ma
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 513
Grading comment
Grazie mille

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quota semestrale


Explanation:
in Italia viene anche chiamata Tassa di iscrizione / Tassa di frequenza, a seconda delle Facoltà

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 491