KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

In eigener Sache

Italian translation: Nota bene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:In eigener Sache
Italian translation:Nota bene
Entered by: Befanetta81

08:11 Jun 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: In eigener Sache
****In eigener Sache**** !
Sämtliche Artikel sind Replikate und dienen lediglich zur Unterhaltung. Sie werden nicht als echte Markennamenprodukte verkauft. Obwohl sie hoch detailiert, authentisch und von hoher Qualität sind, besitzen sie keinerlei Verbindung zu irgendwelchen Markenprodukten und sollen nicht die Hersteller der Markenprodukte diskreditieren.


Come renderlo in italiano??

Grazie mille in anticipo per ogni spunto
Befanetta81
Italy
Nota bene
Explanation:
Forse
Selected response from:

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Nota bene
Sigrid Pichler
3 +1attenzione!Lorenzo Lilli
3Avvertenza
Claudia Sarasin
3nota dell'editore
Martina Frey


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nota bene


Explanation:
Forse

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silke von der Heyden
17 mins

agree  italia
1 hr

agree  verbis
4 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nota dell'editore


Explanation:
in questo contesto una possibilità.

Martina Frey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 155

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attenzione!


Explanation:
solo un'alternativa

Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara marmugi
45 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Avvertenza


Explanation:
Un'altra alternativa, quanto proposto dai colleghi mi pare già ottimo :-).
Claudia

Claudia Sarasin
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 25