KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Badesee

Italian translation: lago


16:22 Jul 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / corporate gifts
German term or phrase: Badesee
Strandmatte, ideal fuer Badesee oder Strand
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:lago
Explanation:
"ideale per il lago e per il mare", direi. immagino strand si riferisca al mare? per evitare lago(badesee)/spiaggia(strand), in fondo anche al lago c'è la spiaggia...
Selected response from:

Nicole Maina
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6lago
Nicole Maina
3per il lago (o per la spiaggia)hirselina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
lago


Explanation:
"ideale per il lago e per il mare", direi. immagino strand si riferisca al mare? per evitare lago(badesee)/spiaggia(strand), in fondo anche al lago c'è la spiaggia...

Nicole Maina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia: ciao:)))
8 mins
  -> ciao!! grazie!

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
11 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Giovanna N.
14 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Alba Suleiman
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  verbis
4 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
13 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per il lago (o per la spiaggia)


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 35




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Nicole Maina