KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

aufeinander abgestimmt sein

Italian translation: opportunamente combinati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufeinander abgestimmt sein
Italian translation:opportunamente combinati
Entered by: Befanetta81

06:48 Jul 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: aufeinander abgestimmt sein
Die Richtlinien für Lagereinrichtungen und Geräte, herausgegeben von den gewerblichen Berufsgenossenschaften,
dienen der notwendigen Sicherheit im Lager ! Regale, zu bewegende Lasten und die zur Bedienung
notwendigen Geräte müssen **aufeinander abgestimmt sein**.
Befanetta81
Italy
opportunamente combinati
Explanation:
Il concetto è che scaffali, carichi e macchinari siano "adatti l'uno all'altro", ma detto così è un po' brutto. Io ti propongo questa soluzione.
Selected response from:

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2opportunamente combinati
Giovanna Graziani
3armonizzati tra loro/organizzati secondo un principio comune
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opportunamente combinati


Explanation:
Il concetto è che scaffali, carichi e macchinari siano "adatti l'uno all'altro", ma detto così è un po' brutto. Io ti propongo questa soluzione.

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Lilli
1 hr

agree  verbis
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
armonizzati tra loro/organizzati secondo un principio comune


Explanation:
altra proposta.
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 579