KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Kukturtasche

Italian translation: necessaire da bagno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kukturtasche
Italian translation:necessaire da bagno
Entered by: Alessandra Carboni Riehn

04:46 Jul 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / corporate gifts
German term or phrase: Kukturtasche
E'la care bag in inglese.
Mariangela Moroni
Necessaire da bagno
Explanation:
mi viene in mente solo con il termine francese! (Kulturtasche, vero?)
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Necessaire da bagno
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
4trousse da viaggioxxxlarosio
4busta porta oggetti da bagnoMorena Nannetti
4trousse da viaggioxxxlarosio


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Necessaire da bagno


Explanation:
mi viene in mente solo con il termine francese! (Kulturtasche, vero?)

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 359
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Suleiman
2 hrs

agree  Vittorio Veneziani: pure io non so il termine in italiano :-(
3 hrs

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: anche "da viaggio" (lo chiama nécessaire anche il sansoni...)
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
busta porta oggetti da bagno


Explanation:
Il termine tedesco è scritto erratamente, sarebbe: Kulturtasche!

Morena Nannetti
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trousse da viaggio


Explanation:
Il Duden dice:
"Kulturebeutel: Beutel od. Tasche [mit Fächern] zur Aufbewahrung von Toilettenartikeln während einer Reise."


xxxlarosio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trousse da viaggio


Explanation:
Il Duden dice:
"Kulturbeutel: Beutel od. Tasche [mit Fächern] zur Aufbewahrung von Toilettenartikeln während einer Reise."


xxxlarosio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20