KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Marktentlastung

Italian translation: sgravio del mercato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Marktentlastung
Italian translation:sgravio del mercato
Entered by: sg ma

12:58 Dec 9, 2001
German to Italian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Marktentlastung
Eine Marktentlastung aus Osteuropa wird kurzfristig nicht erwartet
Giorgia P
sgravio del mercato
Explanation:
esperienza

slt
anusca
Selected response from:

anusca
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sgravio del mercato
anusca
4market relief
Hazel Whiteley
2mesure di sollievo al / sul mercato
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
market relief


Explanation:
I believe this is the right translation. It is definitely used in English. See the example below.


    Reference: http://www.foodservice.com/marketprices/beef/031501.cfm
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mesure di sollievo al / sul mercato


Explanation:
Ho sbagliato lingua...

Non ho trovato l'espressione esatta in italiano ma io direi questo.

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sgravio del mercato


Explanation:
esperienza

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3087

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
37 mins

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
1 hr