International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Zugrohr

Italian translation: manico telescopico


18:23 Dec 17, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Troncarami
German term or phrase: Zugrohr
Teleskop-Astschere

Zugrohr aus Alluminium
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:manico telescopico
Explanation:
se guardi in Internet, cesoie, troncarami ecc. hanno /possono avere un manico (o meglio manici, visto che sono due) telescopico. Chiaro, Rohr è il "tubo" che fa da manico. Ciao, P.
Selected response from:

Prawi
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1manico telescopico
Prawi
3tubo di trazione
Alessandra Carboni Riehn


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tubo di trazione


Explanation:
io ci provo, ma un disegno forse può aiutare? ciao

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 359

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manico telescopico


Explanation:
se guardi in Internet, cesoie, troncarami ecc. hanno /possono avere un manico (o meglio manici, visto che sono due) telescopico. Chiaro, Rohr è il "tubo" che fa da manico. Ciao, P.

Prawi
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
12 hrs